Biography profile:Charly Boy

Advertisements

Last Updated on

()

Charly Boy is a Nigerian singer/songwriter, television presenter, publisher, producer and one of Nigeria’s most controversial entertainers, best known for his maverick lifestyle, biker style, political views, and his television productions, most notably The Charly Boy Show. He has been president of the Performing Musicians Association of Nigeria, and in 2011 an Idol Series judge.

Birth Name: Charles Chukwuemeka Oputa

Born: June 19th, 1951

Genre: Highlife/ Afropop

How useful was this post?

Advertisement
Click to watch or download

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating / 5. Vote count:

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

Advertisements